Start date: November, 2016
Completion date: June, 2017
CIC Group Construction Company completed construction works of multifunctional complex in the Mukhiani settlement, between the IV micro region and Mukhiani residential area in Tbilisi.
Constructive and architectural works of the building were made. Also, systems arrangement works were completed. This is a reinforced concrete type building. Aluminum stained glasses were arranged at the front of the building, the rest of the three facades were wrapped and decorated with Caparol materials (travertine effect).
Terrace was constructed on the roof of the building with bulletproof glass floors installed. On the design side, the ceilings inside the building kept their natural concrete texture and the original airways. Other systems were arranged in open spaces. The building is 4 stories tall and on the first floor of the building there’s a car drive through basement.
Institute of Cybernetics
Client: LEPL "Georgian Technical University"