Start Date: January, 2017
Completion date: January, 2018
CIC Group construction company completed the architectural and setup works of the Republic and Andropov's Ears restaurant in Tbilisi.
The interior works of the building were performed in accordance with a project created by foreign designers. At -1, 0, +1 and +2 levels an event-hall was arranged, and the fish restaurant Andropov's Ears was built on the +3 floor. Oak parquet, Troldekt acoustic panels and Caparol paint were used as finishing materials. Tubular partitions and handrails were also arranged and the columns were finished using darkened metal sheets and mirrors.
As for the fish restaurant, a false floor was installed. The floor was finished using granite tiles and parquet. The deck on the terrace was finished using Iroko wood material. Podiums were arranged inside the restaurant, and partition walls were constructed of Belgian bricks using different kinds of ornament setups. A wooden decorative ceiling was built. Many types of technology and various expensive materials were used. The bar was built using pink onyx, special lighting, it was finished using stainless materials, etc.